Latest Minnesota Wrestling Rankings (1-16)

Rankings are provided by The Guillotine at www.theguillotine.com In the individual rankings, the section the wrestler competes in is in parentheses with the grade to follow
Class AA Teams
1. Foley (6)
2. Simley (4)
3. Hutchinson (2)
4. Totino-Grace (5)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Scott West (2)
7. New Prague (2)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Perham (8)
10. Cannon Falls (1)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
12. Milaca (7)

Class AA Individuals
106 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (2) 9
2. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
3. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 9
5. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 8
6. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
7. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
9. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 10
10. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10

113 pounds
1. Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls (1) 11
2. Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 9
3. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy (4) 11
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 9
5. Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
6. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 7
7. Jaxon Sommers, Totino-Grace (5) 11
8. Jacob Winjum, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
9. Sam Tibbets, Litchfield (6) 9
10. Dylan Pundsack, Hutchinson (2) 10

120 pounds
1. Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP (1) 11
2. Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 12
3. Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
4. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 10
5. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
7. Tevin Zavadil, Monticello (6) 12
8. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
9. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10

126 pounds
1. David Flynn, Scott West (2) 11
2. Anthony Luft, Worthington (3) 12
3. Tyler Funk, Foley (6) 12
4. Cortez Arredondo, Simley (4) 12
5. Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 9
7. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato (6) 12
8. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (6) 10
9. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 10
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 10

132 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 10
2. Ty Griffin, Rockford (5) 12
3. Collin Ayers, WEM/JWP (1) 12
4. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 10
5. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 9
6. Kyle Nordstrom, Simley (4) 11
7. Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska (2) 10
9. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Tyler Jones, Litchfield (6) 12

138 pounds
1. Zach Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
2. Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 11
3. James Berg, New Prague (2) 11
4. Mason Brownlee, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello (6) 12
6. Brad Johnson, Rockford (5) 12
7. Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
8. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls (8) 12
9. Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer (6) 11
10. Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area (1) 11

145 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
2. Carter Nielsen, Foley (6) 11
3. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 12
4. Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia (2) 12
5. Jake Berthiaume, Monticello (6) 12
6. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
7. Mason Swedgarden, United Clay Becker (8) 12
8. Reid Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
9. Nick Mergen, Albany (8) 10
10. Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 11

152 pounds
1. Mack Short, Simley (4) 12
2. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Carter Holthaus, Albany (8) 12
4. Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes (8) 11
5. Zack Zimmer, Becker (6) 12
6. Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12
8. Reed Gmahl, Mora (7) 12
9. Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Richard Reinartz, New Prague (2) 12

160 pounds
1. Andrew Fogarty, Scott West (2) 11
2. Josh Selly, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Nathaniel Holecek, Thief River Falls (8) 11
4. Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls (8) 12
5. Zach Kempema, Worthington (3) 12
6. Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
7. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
8. Nick Green, Waconia (2) 11
9. Josiah Brown, Big Lake (6) 12
10. Jake Pramann, Princeton (7) 11

170 pounds
1. Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
2. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Bobby Lee, Becker (6) 12
4. Billy McClay, Princeton (7) 12
5. Charlie Schmid, Orono (5) 12
6. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
7. Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls (1) 11
8. Carter Focht, Mahtomedi (4) 12
9. Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
10. Kyle Bosacker, Saint Peter (2) 12

182 pounds
1. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Brian Bertram, Byron (1) 12
3. Tyler Midas, Foley (6) 12
4. Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
5. Jackson Striggow, Orono (5) 11
6. Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Derek Dahlke, Scott West (2) 12
8. Austin Weidner, Milaca (7) 11
9. Gus Makovsky, Fergus Falls (8) 11
10. William Parks, Perham (8) 11

195 pounds
1. Lance Benick, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Carson Hagen, Worthington (3) 11
3. Mitch Struffert, Foley (6) 12
4. Abram Aho, Fergus Falls (8) 11
5. Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson (2) 12
6. Jordan Tober, Mora (7) 11
7. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne (3) 12
9. Ray Carter, Scott West (2) 12
10. Chris Baumann, Simley (4) 11

220 pounds
1. Clay Broze, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Christian Dulaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5) 12
3. Jack Ryan, Simley (4) 11
4. Jake Filk, Hutchinson (2) 11
5. Max Kaping, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace (5) 11
7. Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (2) 10
9. Mitch Keeler, Foley (6) 12
10. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham (7) 11

285 pounds
1. Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
2. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer (6) 11
3. Brandon Merten, Milaca (7) 12
4. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 9
5. Seamus Hunter, North Branch (7) 12
6. Jacob VanderHeiden, Hutchinson (2) 12
7. Chris Kucera, Thief River Falls (8) 11
8. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 11
9. Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1) 10
10. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul (4) 12

Class A Teams
1. Jackson County Central (2)
2. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4)
5. Minneota (3)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
8. Chatfield (1)
9. Pierz (7)
10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)

Class A Individuals
106 pounds
1. Skyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 10
2. Brock Buysse, Minneota (3) 11
3. Caleb Krietter, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
4. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
5. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 10
7. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 9
8. Noah Becker, Browerville (5) 10
9. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
10. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 9

113 pounds
1. Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 11
2. Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
4. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
5. Trenton Coyer, Osakis (5) 11
6. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 9
7. Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield (1) 11
8. Estebon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 10
9. Jeremiah Harper, New York MIlls (6) 11
10. Brandon LaBorde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11

120 pounds
1. Cameron Sykora, Border West (6) 11
2. Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
3. Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central (2) 12
4. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
5. Byron Beyer, Frazee (8) 11
6. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6) 12
7. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 10
8. Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 11
9. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz (7) 12
10. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 10

126 pounds
1. Blane Tschida, Kimball Area (5) 11
2. Seth Elwood, Medford (2) 11
3. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
4. Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
5. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
6. Chris Ortman, Pierz (7) 12
7. Trace Lee, Border West (6) 10
8. Mitchell Lundeen, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Patrick Ramirez, Triton (1) 12
10. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 10

132 pounds
1. Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
2. Quinten Berres, Kimball Area (5) 11
3. Tyler Keller, Medford (2) 12
4. Jason Meyer, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 11
6. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
7. Cody Weiland, Crookston (8) 11
8. Austin Skillings, Frazee (8) 11
9. Zach Scott, Holdingford (7) 11
10. Kyler Votava, Barnesville (6) 12

138 pounds
1. Hank Friederichs, Chatfield (1) 11
2. Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East (4) 11
3. Tony Lynn, Adrian (3) 11
4. Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
5. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 10
6. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 10
7. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 11
8. Nate Merten, Crookston (8) 12
9. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City (1) 11
10. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee (8) 12

145 pounds
1. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Hunter Retzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2) 12
4. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 10
5. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs (7) 11
6. Alec Engler, Minneota (3) 11
7. AJ Riley, Chatfield (1) 12
8. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
9. Kolten Eischens, Pierz (7) 10
10. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 10

152 pounds
1. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2. Brady Bos, Pipestone Area (3) 12
3. Harvey Frederichs, Chatfield (1) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 10
5. Kyle Gerads, Holdingford (7) 12
6. Chance Oftedahl, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
7. Conner Hanson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
8. Dietrick Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge (4) 10
9. Mitch Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
10. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (7) 10

160 pounds
1. Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 11
2. Paden Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 11
3. Sam McPhail, Pine Island (1) 12
4. Blake Bergeron, Crookston (8) 12
5. Aaron Trio, Maple River (2) 12
6. Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles (1) 12
7. Shane Siewert, Lake City (1) 11
8. Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins (5) 12
9. Ben Matter, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
10. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area (5) 11

170 pounds
1. Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
2. Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
3. Austin Maanum, Border West (6) 12
4. Luke Norland, Jackson County Central (2) 11
5. Jesse Slater, Adrian (3) 11
6. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
8. Dillon Parpart, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
9. Jordan Goebel, Pierz (7) 12
10. Devan Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 12

182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (2) 10
2. Colton Carlson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
4. Cody Bly, Chatfield (1) 12
5. Christian Full, Canby (3) 12
6. Kody VanDeneykel, Frazee (8) 12
7. Tim Krueger, River Valley (4) 12
8. Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
9. Nathan Brinker, Holdingford (7) 11
10. Andrew Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12

195 pounds
1. Nathan Rose, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Tyler Patron, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Lucas Etchason, Triton (1) 12
4. Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5. Casey Decker, Maple River (2) 12
6. Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (2) 11
7. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7) 11
8. Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4) 11
9. Tristan Palmer, United North Central (8) 11
10. Riley Smude, Pierz (7) 12

220 pounds
1. Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
2. Taylor Carlson, United North Central (8) 12
3. Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area (5) 12
4. Zach Kennedy, Pine Island (1) 12
5. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3) 12
6. Nate Elzan, Medford (2) 11
7. Tyler Olson, Maple River (2) 12
8. Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 12
9. Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (4) 11
10. Mike Ludwig, Paynesville Area (5) 12

285 pounds
1. Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
2. Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
3. Garrett Malstrom, Frazee (8) 11
4. Curtis Brisk, Pierz (7) 12
5. Martin Grandados, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 10
7. Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12
8. Tyler Heim, Saint Charles (1) 12
9. Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley (6) 11
10. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10

Comments

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.

Post new comment

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <a> <em> <strong> <cite> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
10 + 10 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.