Area Citations

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Nobles County:

July 2: Jeffrey Ray Chantharath, Worthington, driving while impaired, driving after cancellation

July 3: Danica Annie All Around, Worthington, disorderly conduct, fifth-degree assault; Verlis Eugene Drost, Rushmore, public nuisance

July 5: Iban Carbajal Martinez deJesus, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), driving after revocation; Ray David Aguilar, Worthington, domestic assault; Amos Junior Paypay, Worthington, fugitive from justice;  Jose Luis Rodriguez, Brewster, driving while impaired (2)

July 8: San Van Quang, Worthington, disorderly conduct; Jean Marie Petersdorf, Zimmerman, fugitive from justice

July 9: Jonathan Rivera Colon, Worthington, disorderly conduct; Arael Perez Diaz, Worthington, give false name to peace officer, driving while impaired, driving without a valid license; Mark Ngamsanga, Worthington, driving after suspension, no child restraint system; Conrado Abundiz-Aguilera, Worthington, second-degree assault, malicious punishment of a child, domestic assault (2); Stephanie Hernandez Colin, Brewster, second-degree assault, first-degree property damage, fifth-degree assault (2), fourth-degree property damage, disorderly conduct (2), reckless driving

July 11: Theodore Albert Schmacher, Milford, Iowa, theft; James Francis Schroder, Bigelow, second0degree assault, terroristic threats, domestic assault, disorderly conduct, reckless driving

July 12: Kevin Noel Hidalgo Pineda, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Nicole JoAnn Kremer, Worthington, driving while impaired; Heather Ray Piehl, Worthington, obstruct legal process; Yvonne Marie Davis-Fields, Worthington, false name to peace officer

July 16: Zachary Heath Albertson, Adrian, driving while impaired (2), careless driving, no turn signal; Elisheba Joy Swett, theft, disorderly conduct

July 17: Cody Daniel Reese, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Carlos Joel Rosario Torres, Fairmont, obstruct legal process

July 18: Teresa Elizabeth Williams, Worthington, theft; Austin Cole Scharping, Lismore, fail to stop for accident

July 19: Anthony Ray Lumsden, Adrian, disorderly conduct, fifth-degree assault; Maximo Saul Martinez, Worthington, use ficticious name on driver’s license, Boualaphet Thou Anouasone, Victoria, fugitive from justice from another state

July 22: Donna Jean Ortiz, Coeu D’Alene, Idaho, theft; Justin David Ryen, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Jesse Rosales, Worthington, test refusal, driving while impaired; Kok Wieh Wilson, Worthington, test refusal, drivng while impaired, false name to peace officer, fleeing a peace officer; Bouchiam Syhavong, Adrian, driving while impaired (2), driving after revocation

July 23: Daniel Robert Johnson, Worthington, open bottle, driving while impaired

July 24: Ruben Juarez-Miranda, Worthington, driving without a valid license, false name to peace officer; Christian Vides Cabrera, Worthington, open bottle, false name to peace officer, underage consumption

July 26: Ashely Shantae Williams, Worthington, theft; Nathan Wade Hasert, Slayton, theft; Jill Marie Higgins, Slayton, theft

July 29: Eric Jerome McLemore, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), false name to peace officer; Rafael Ines Lopez-Martin, Worthington, driving while impaired, driving without a valid license, no child restraint (2); Lori Lynn Chase, Worthington, driving while impaired, drug paraphernalia, introduce contraband into jail

July 30: Iban Dejesus Carbajal Martinez, Worthington, unlicensed animal; Eric Jerome McLemore, Worthington, fugitive from justice from another state

July 31: Jose Manolo Arevalo Cortez, Worthington, third-degree controlled substance sale, store meth paraphernalia in the presence of a child, expose child to meth, drug paraphernalia; Danica Annie All Around, Worthington, store meth paraphernalia in the presence of a child, expose child to meth, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, drug paraphernalia; Jonas Ryan Boltjes, Lismore, animal cruelty; Jhonathan Najarro Quijano, Worthington, store meth paraphernalia in the presence of a child, expose child to meth, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, drug paraphernalia

 


 

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Cottonwood County:

May 30: Tyler Drew Stamp, Mountain Lake, driving while impaired; Mayank Rameshbhai Patel, Windom, failure to pay lodging tax

May 31: Ivy Kate Clark-Fuhrman, Lakefield, driving while impaired; Kyaw Kah, Worthington, trespass; Mu Ngae Htoo, Worthington, trespass; Tow Tha, Omaha, Neb., trespass; Kay Aye Tain, Omaha, Neb., trespass; May Htoo, Worthington, trespass; Pa La, Omaha, Neb., trespass; Maung Noe, Worthington, trespass

June 3: Toukta Touk Hubbard, Windom, domestic assault; Jamie Lee Voelker, Windom, driving while impaired (2), failure to yield; Brandi Lee Grove, Windom, drivng while impaired (2), open bottle, failure to obey traffic sign

June 4: Aracely Sally Torres, Windom, first-degree damage to property, fleeing a peace officer, test refusal, fourth-degree assault on peace officer

June 6: Aron Burton Koch, Windom, fifth-degree assault

June 10: Curtis Brian Peterson, Blue Earth, violate restraining order

Jackson County:

June 4: Michael Thomas Brown, Jackson, test refusal, driving while impaired, driving after revocation, improper turn, small amount of marijuana, drug paraphernalia; David Blair Lindsey, Waco, Texas, driving while impaired (2), no brake lights, no turn signals

June 6: Efrain Rodriguez Martinez, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), driving without a valid license, failure to stay in lane

June 7: Jason Lee Dronen, Heron Lake, stalking

June11: Eric Thomas Anderson, Milford, Iowa, issue dishonored check;

Nobles County:

May 30: Charles Henry Olson, Luverne, violate restraining order; Bobby Lee Martin, Worthington, simulated drugs

May 31: Edson Rivera Rivera, Okabena, uninsured vehicle, no proof of insurance, drivng after suspension

June 3: Michael Semere, Worthington, driving while impaired; Nathaniel John Kramer, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Oscar Gabriel Ricalde Verde, Worthington, test refusal, driving while impaired; Noy Maomee, Chaska, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, over 1.4 grams marijuana in motor vehicle, drug paraphernalia; Justin Thomas Keodouangdy, Anoka, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, over 1.4 grams of marijuana in motor vehicle, drug paraphernalia

June 4: Antonio Ivarra, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Elva Cruz-Velazquez, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, driving without a valid license

June 5: Haileabe Getanihe Demisse, Brewster, first-degree criminal sexual conduct, third-degree criminal sexual conduct

June 6: Donald Dean Petersen, Worthington, motor vehicle theft, collision with unattended vehicle; Trang Thi Minh Nguyen, Adrian, store meth in the presence of child, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, drug paraphernalia

June 7: Luis Raul Cabrera-Gonzalez, Worthington, driving while impaired, driving without a valid license

June 10: Gedeon Ahmed Salim, Slayton, theft; Edgar Eduardo Gomez Lopez, Shorewood, speeding; Charles John Schaffer, Hampton, test refusal, driving while impaired, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety; Israel Rutilio Ramos-Lopez, Worthington, test refusal, driving while impaired, driving after revocation; Danica Annie All Around, Worthington, fourth-degree assault on peace officer, obstruct legal process, fifth-degree assault (2), disorderly conduct

June 11: Trevor Scott White, Worthington, theft; Bobby Lee Martin, Worthington, driving without a valid license, fleeing a peace officer; Leo Boakai, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), fail to stop for accident; Christopher Jon Kielblock, Worthington, kidnapping, false imprisonment, domestic assault; Samuel Montez, Worthington, simulated drugs; Roberto Ayala, Sibley, Iowa, fourth-degree controlled substance sale (2)

June 12: Eric Contreras, Bigelow, fifth-degree assault; Miriam Alejandra Saucedo, Worthington, driving while impaired, under 21 consumption, driving after suspension; Robin Hope Easterday, Worthington, possession of pistol-previous felony conviction

Pipestone County:

May 28: Glenn Leonard Anderson Jr., Pipestone, driving while impaired (2), open bottle

May 30: Daniel Vincent Cruz, Ruthton, disorderly conduct

June 3: Armando Sanchez-Marroquin, Sioux Falls, S.D., fifth-degree assault

June 4: Daniel Vincent Cruz, Ruthton, driving without a valid license, no proof of insurance, failure to stop at sign; Andrew Charles Barduson, Pipestone, violate order for protection

June 10: Lawrence Duane Sparks Jr., Jasper, uninsured vehicle, driving after suspension

June 13: Anthony Jules Laleman, Pipestone, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, store meth paraphernalia in the presence of child; Suzanne Lynn Price, Pipestone, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, store meth paraphernalia in the presence of child

Rock County:

June 5: Elijah Dewey, Dooyema, Luverne, possession of fireworks

June 7: Adam Victor Koch, Lockport, Ill., speeding

June 10: Justin Joseph Beaner, Steen, issue dishonored check

June 11: Chad Wayne Mitchell, Jasper, third-degree burglary, theft; Janeen Marie Sedok, Ellsworth, driving while impaired, drug paraphernalia

June 13: Merle Jay Debie, Luverne, driving while impaired, open bottle; Carolyn Schroeder, Valley Springs, S.D., issued dishonored check

 


 

 

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Cottonwood County:

May 3: Brent Robert Stern, Round Lake, second-degree controlled substance sale; Aron Burton Koch, Jeffers, second-degree controlled substance sale, violate no contact order

May 6: Jesse Adam Kerkaert, Windom, driving while impaired;

May 8: Marci Sue Kramer, Windom, fourth-degree controlled substance sale

May 10: Jessica Kathryn Anderson, Windom, violates restraining order

May 13: Ali Prasith Louangsaphakdy, Mt. Lake, domestic assault-strangulation

May 14: Jose Isabel Adame-Ibarra, Windom, predatory offender knowingly violates registration requirements; Shawna Marie Fleshman, Windom, theft, driving after revocation, parking in handicapped space

May 15: Lisa Dawn Knapper, Windom, fourth-degree controlled substance sale; Brandon Lynn Schroeder, Tracy, third-degree criminal sexual conduct (2);

May 16: Michael Dean Hanson, Jeffers, driving while impaired (2)

May 17: Daniel Thomas Cory, Windom, driving while impaired (2);

May 21: Mark Bradley Woizeschke, Windom, domestic assault by strangulation

May 24: Kelly Jo Knuth, Windom, fleeing a peace officer

May 28: Bryan Arthur Lonneman, Windom, driving while impaired (2), collision with unattended vehicle, driving after revocation, drug paraphernalia

Jackson County:

May 10: Clint Eugene Fetzer, Spirit Lake, Iowa, give false information to peace officer, fugitive from justice; Melinda Sue Royark, Lakefield, third-degree controlled substance possession, fourth-degree controlled substance possession, fifth-degree controlled substance possession

May 15: Craig Alexander Ader, Milford, Iowa, driving while impaired (2), no turn signal

May 20: Joseph Sean Hines, Jackson, domestic assault, fifth-degree assault

May 23: Gene Ray Oeltjenbruns, Lakefield, public nuisance

May 28: Hannah Faye Langseth, Brewster, fifth-degree assault

May 29: Callie Marie Norlen, Fairmont, issue dishonored check; John Blair Szymanski, Lacross, Wis., fifth-degree controlled substance possession, drug paraphernalia

May 30: Arthur Duane Grantz, Jackson, disorderly conduct; Tyler Lee Henning, Lakefield, third-degree assault, fifth-degree assault

Murray County:

May 10: Delbert Dave Duncan, Sioux Falls, S.D., fourth-degree driving while impaired, open bottle, keep to the right

May 20: Clinton Rudy Magnus, Slayton, issue dishonored check

Nobles County:

May 6: D’Lorian Rapheal Jorden, Worthington, check forgery (2), theft

May 13: Brittney Lynn Hood, Adrian, first-degree burglary, fourth-degree intentional damage (2); EJ Medina, Hawarden, Iowa, third-degree assault (2), fifth-degree assault, give false name to peace officer; Tony Cesar Chavez, Orange City, Iowa, third-degree assault (2), fifth-degree assault, possession of dangerous weapon

May 14: Jeremiah Ambush Schroder, Bigelow, theft-shoplifting; Elizabeth Asgedom Gebre, Worthington, fail to stop for accident; Mark Allen Harmdierks, Truman, fugitive from justice

May 16; Malagui Mendez, Heron Lake, driving without a valid license, fail to stop for accident; Jonathan Justin Sieff, Worthington, toxic substance; Christopher Joseph Gasca, Worthington, second-degree controlled substance sale, third-degree controlled substance sale

May 17: Sittisak Rounoubon, Worthington, fifth-degree controlled substance possession; Keophothone Rounoubon, Worthington, fifth-degree controlled substance possession

May 20: Joel Enriqu Cerna Davila, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), speeding; Adadu Sjor Jalloh, Worthington, second-degree assault; Majuaung Thomas Ojulu, Worthington, second-degree assault with a dangerous weapon; Jose Alfredo Castillo, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, no  proof of insurance, driving without a valid license

May 21: Dylan Lee Mariner, Brewster, second-degree assault, terroristic threats, fifth-degree assault, obstruction of legal process, domestic assault; Carol Jean White, Worthington, driving while impaired; Edgar David Morente Mendez, Worthington, driving after revocation, operate unregistered vehicle; Elizette Badillo-Zeferino, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, speeding; Job Gaddafi Mose, Jackson, uninsured vehicle, no proof of insurance; Abdi Bogale Koji, Worthington, uninsured vehicle

May 22: Leslie Faye Nelson, Worthington, tamper with motor vehicle; Amanda Ellen Sterry, Lamberton, disorderly conduct; Bounmy Lu, Worthington, test refusal, driving while impaired, uninsured vehicle, no proof insurance, driving without a valid license; Veronica Niz Escobar, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, no proof of insurance, driving without a valid license; Cordell Odean Deboer, Rock Rapids, Iowa, driving while impaired (2), failure to notify owner of damaged property

May 24: Almez Ayele Tagenya, Worthington, failure to stop for school bus arm; Sharlene Melissa Stewart, Wilmont, financial transaction card fraud; Sylvia Insixiengmay, Jackson, disorderly conduct, obstruct legal process

May 28: EJ Medina, Hawarden, Iowa, fugitive from justice; Denise Darcel Gass, Jasper, Georgia, receiving stolen property; Albert Kimsey Parham, Chatsworth, Georgia, theft of motor vehicle, driving while impaired; Andrew Leigh Kirby, Brewster, driving after suspension, driving after revocation; no proof of insurance

May 29: Hector Rene Mares, Worthington, violate restraining order, give false name to peace officer; Trevor Scott White, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), careless driving; Agustin J Ocampo, Luverne, motor vehicle registration (2), uninsured vehicle, no proof of insurance; Michael Gorden Pederson, Worthington, theft by swindle

May 30: Lidia Liliana Rivera-Ramirez, Worthington, violate restraining order; Carolina Melgoza, Worthington, failure to stop for sign; Oscar Armando Gonzalez Ramirez; Worthington, domestic assault

May 31: Karlee Mae Gustaf, Bigelow, underage drinking and driving; Pamela Kay Erdman, Lismore, driving while impaired; Nibitonga Enock, Sioux Falls, SD, theft; Elcira Lopez Valasquez, Worthington, no proof of insurance, driving without a valid license, no child restraint

Pipestone County:

May 6: Anthony Derrick McFadden, Marshall, violate order for protection

May 8: Jessy Adeline Valdez, Pipestone, disorderly conduct, violate order for protection, contempt of court; Ryan Robert Blaue, Pipestone, domestic assault, disorderly conduct, violate order for protection, contempt of court

May 17: Gail Charlene Burshiem, Pipestone, disorderly conduct

May 20: Robert Lorenzo Owen, Pipestone, domestic assault; Christopher Martin Karels, Pipestone, domestic assault; Kristina Renee Smith, Pipestone, domestic assault

May 21: Francisco Vargas, Pipestone, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety

 

Rock County:

May 7: Nathan John Lorenzen, Hardwick, driving while impaired

May 13: Brittany Danielle Pastorella, Luverne, fifth-degree assault

May 14: Ericka Dawn Read, Luverne, theft

May 17: Jessica Lynn Behr, Luverne, collision with unattended victim; Schuyler David Sweir, Luverne, underage drinking and driving, open bottle

May 20: Steve Anthony Horsman, Luverne, issue dishonored check

May 28: Ethan Andrew Rust, Adrian, fleeing a peace officer, speed greater than reasonable; Nathan Robert Siebenahler, Luverne, driving while impaired

May 31: Carmen Louise Mills, Beaver Creek, driving while impaired, driving after revocation

June 3: Russell John Jonas, Luverne, driving while impaired

 


 

 

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Cottonwood County:

April 24: Michael Kenneth Robley, Moville, Iowa, fifth-degree assault; Ch Yang, Walnut Grove, disorderly conduct; Ying Kong Vue, Walnut Grove, disorderly conduct; Dawn Kristine Oddson, Windom, issue dishonored check

April 30: Larisa Walters, Slayotn, fifth-degree controlled substance possession

May 1: Kelly Jo Knuth, Windom, domestic assault

May 2: Chandra Marie Kipfer, Windom, under 21 consumption, disorderly conduct

Jackson County:

April 24: Michelle Lee Banks, Lake Park, Iowa, theft (3)

April 25: Jamie Lynn Gilmore, Ceylon, domestic assault

April 26: Trevor Daniel Koep, Lakefield, disorderly conduct

April 29: Heather Marie Mueller, Fort Dodge, Iowa, fifth-degree controlled substance possession; Keith Walter Nicholas Tentler, Storden, test refusal,  driving while impaired, carrying pistol without permit, open bottle, failure to drive in a single lane; Dacia Lynea Broesder, Alpha, theft, theft by swindle

May 1: Kevin Richard Defries, Windom, driving while impaired

May 2: James Marton Orris, Lakefield, violate order for protection

May 7: Danny James Judge, Caryle, Iowa, driving while impaired, no lights; Eric Burdette Joens, Heron Lake, driving while impaired

May 8: Gerald Wayne Classen, Jackson, issue dishonored check

Murray County:

May 3: Keith Lee Byam, Slayton, issue dishonored check

Nobles County:

April 30: Jamy Steven Zinke, Manning, Iowa, issue dishonored check

May 6: Lineka Lynn Nelson, Worthington, malicious punishment of a child, domestic assault; Travis Lee Nelson, Worthington, malicious punishment of a child, domestic assault

May 7: Joseph Paul Smith, Worthington, driving while impaired (2), no driver’s license in possession; Rueben Lorenzo Lipton Jr, Reading, driving while impaired (2)

May 8: Ardrid Htoo, Worthington, driving while impaired

May 10: Benjamin Dave Xanaxay, Worthington, fifth-degree controlled substance possession; drug paraphernalia

 


 

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Cottonwood County:

April 2: Todd Allen Meyeraan, Rushmore, issue dishonored check; Michael Everett Snyder, Windom, driving while impaired (2)

April 8: Scott Somneuck Louangsaphakdy, Mountain Lake, domestic assault, disorderly conduct

April 15: John Arland Kirst, Windom, third-degree damage to property

April 16: Bedula Angerassa Bekele, Minneapolis, driving while impaired; Tricia Rae Broberg, Windom, aiding an offender to avoid arrest

April 17: Daniel Lee Zinksi, Jeffers, possession of pistol, firearms violation; Doreen Lea Goeman, Windom, driving while impaired; Jason Brandon Small, Westbrook, failure to notify owner of accident

April 19: Aron Burton Koch, Jeffers, domestic assault, violate no contact order; Brent Robert Stern, Round Lake, check forgery

April 24: John Earl Eichenberger, Plymouth, duty to drive with care

Jackson County:

March 29: Robert Lawrence Sandmann, Estherville, Iowa, malicious punishment of a child, domestic assault (2); April Ellen Clipperton, Jackson, domestic assault

April 1: Timmy Kongphonthakhoun, Jackson, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety

April 3: James Richard Garvin, Jackson, issue dishonored check

April 5: Patrick John Pribyl, Dunnell, driving while impaired (2); Michael Eugene Eddy, Jackson, theft; Justin Eugene Kemper aka Larry Edward Brown, receiving stolen property, fleeing a peace officer, reckless driving, speeding, general windshield prohibitions

April 8: Wayne Peter Christopher, Jackson, removal of trap; Lillie Dorothy Anne Jones, Lakefield, issue dishonored check

April 9: Shannon Lee O’Connor, Heron Lake, domestic assault

April 10: David John Kimmet, Fairmont, third-degree controlled substance possession, fifth-degree controlled substance possession; Matthew Russell Ludvigson, Lakefield, theft (2), third-degree burglary (3), unlawful possession of legend drug; Zane Arthur Hanson, Jackson, aid and abet theft (2), third-degree burglary, unlawful possession of legend drug

April 16: Dustin Lee Frank, Spirit Lake, Iowa; driving while impaired, traffic regulation

April 18: Breann Cynthia Grein, Lakefield, driving while impaired (2); Jason John Herselius, Armstrong, Iowa, first-degree criminal sexual conduct (4)

April 22: Lori Sue Morrison, Lakefield, domestic assault; Kevin Michael Luebbin, Lakefield, domestic assault

Murray County:

April 1: Deborah Kay Jenkins, Fulda, driving while impaired

April 4: Christopher Joseph Dragon, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, drug paraphernalia; Ashley Marie Erichsen, Slayton, Clinton Rudy Magnus, Slayton, third-degree controlled substance possession (2), fifth-degree controlled substance possession (3), drug paraphernalia; Jon Wayne Mollema, Slayton, fifth-degree controlled substance possession (3), drug paraphernalia;

April 17: Megan Danielle Kruger, Avoca, on-sale liquor after hours; April Jean Sell, Currie, driving while impaired

April 22: Tyler Thomas Webb, Fulda, fifth-degree controlled substance possession (2), drug paraphernalia

Nobles County:

March 29: David Walter Brown, Rapid City, SD, driving while impaired; Benjamin Garcia, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, no proof of insurance, driving without a valid license

April 1: Brandon William Croatt, Rushmore, driving while impaired; John Leo Chase, criminal vehicular operation (6), driving while impaired (2); Ethan David Duffy, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Robert Paul Aguilar, Beeville, Texas, fugitive from justice

April 3: Nancy Carolina Duron Jimenez, Rushmore, driving while impaired, driving after cancellation; Jose Puente Cervantez, Worthington, domestic assault

April 8: Thok Gut, Worthington, disorderly conduct

April 10: MarK Theodore Schutte, Rushmore, underage drinking and driving

April 17: Aaron James Athmann, Little Falls, disorderly conduct, small amount of marijuana

April 19: Lynn Estelle Hamilton, Luverne, driving while impaired, unlawful possession of legend drug, driving without a valid license, small amount of marijuana

April 22: Clemenio Eliseo Temo-Augilon, Worthington, driving without a valid license, careless driving, driver fails to stop for accident

April 23: Gabriel Lee Espinoza, Worthington, theft, domestic abuse, tamper with motor vehicle

April 25: Edgar Morales Vargas, Worthington, obstruct legal process; Travis Jay Heidebrink, Bigelow, driving while impaired (2); Omero Rufion Munoz, Worthington, first-degree burglary (2); Christopher Joe Black, Worthington, domestic assault by strangulation, domestic assault (2)

April 26: Joshua Allen Barker, Marhsall, second-degree assault with a dangerous weapon, second-degree assault, third-degree assault, domestic assault

April 29: Anthony Kali Adams, Russell, second-degree assault with a dangerous weapon, terroristic threats, domestic assault, disorderly conduct; Jared Scott Shoemacker, Sherburn, fugitive from justice from another state

April 30: Noe Perez-Ramirez, Worthington, false name to peace officer, driving after revocation

Rock County:

April 18: Barbara Jean Krapf, Kenneth, test refusal

April 22: David John Mess, Luverne, domestic assault

April 23: Matthew John Bixenman, Rock Rapids, Iowa, driving while impaired

April 25: Daniel Emilio Barrios, Luverne, driving while impaired, instructional permit violation, speeding, no proof of insurance

April 29: Jesse Christopher Torres, Hills, domestic assault, disorderly conduct, drug paraphernalia

April 30: Jared Scott Shoemacker, Sherburn, fugitive from justice from another state; Thongginh Khemphomma, Mountain Lake, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety, driving while impaired, open bottle

 


 

 

 

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Cottonwood County:
March 26: Briana Marie Countryman, Fairmont, Iowa, driving while impaired (2), driving after suspension; Nicholas Robert Thiel, Windom, second-degree assault w/dangerous weapon
March 28: Justin Steven Moen, Mountain Lake, terroristic threats, fourth-degree assault on peace officer

Jackson County:
March 25: Jaimi Ann Michaelson, driving while impaired (2), no lights

Nobles County:
March 24: Jems Talabert, Worthington, motor vehicle registration (2), driving without a valid license, no proof of insurance; Trinidad Zinga Orozco, Worthington, no proof of insurance, failure to yield
• March 25: Jade Miranda Ternus, Fulda, underage drinking and driving
• March 26: Derrick John Larson, Worthington, disorderly conduct, trespass
• March 27: David Orlando Ramos Lopez, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Travis Donald Kramer, Fulda, driving while impaired (2); Francisco Javier Martinez-Gomez, Worthington, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety; Aaron Edward Poppen, Worthington, fugitive from justice from another state
• March 28: Starnedra Lynnae Williams, Worthington, disorderly conduct
• March 29: Fidelio Efrain Morals Ramos, Worthington, display revoked license as valid; Gregory John Gonsalves, Jackson, no proof of insurance, failure to obtain new license, driving without a valid license, no lights; Jacob Andrew Holck, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, driving after suspension, failure to display current registration

 Pipestone County:
• March 25: Brett Vernon Steele, Verdi, underage drinking and driving, under 21 consumption, under 21 liquor possession, open bottle, uninsured driver
• March 26: Stephen Robert Baker, Pipestone, driving while impaired, driving after suspension, speeding; Antony Edward Pistachio, Iona, theft; Kayla Lavonne Fuller, Pipestone, check forgery (2), theft

 Rock County:
• March 18: Jeremiah Kindred Goodwin, Sioux Falls, SD, driving while impaired; Christopher Wade Lidner, Luverne, terrostic threats, disorderly conduct
• March 21: Michael Allen Lidner, Minneota, disorderly conduct
• March 29: Dustin John Versteeg, Luverne, driving while impaired


 

The following citations were recently filed in the Minnesota Fifth Judicial District:

Cottonwood County:
• March 20: Brandon Allen Linscheid, St. James, falsely reporting crime, driving after suspension
• March 21: Jeffrey Alan Peterson, Windom, predatory offender knowingly violates registration requirements
• March 22: Steven Xanaxay, Worthington, driving after cancellation, inimical to public safety, no proof insurance

Jackson County:
• March 18: Brianne Rose Bailey, Dickens, Iowa, driving while impaired (2); Stacia Kay Kruse, Lakefield, theft, property damage
• March 21: Robbie Lee Blom, Jackson, failure to provide information (2); Benjamin Ryan Kruse, Okabena, second-degree assault, domestic assault (2)

Murray County:
• March 18: Gaelynne Marie VandenBosch, Lake Wilson, issue dishonored check

Nobles County:
• March 18: Julian Blanco, Worthington, underage drinking and driving, open bottle; Derrick John Larson, Worthington, disorderly conduct; Michael Ramirez, Worthington, failure to obtain new drivers license; William Dean Moorman, Brewster, test refusal, driving while impaired, collision with unattended vehicle; Paw Dee, St. Paul, driving while impaired, driving without a valid license; Amilcar Carranza Amaya, Worthington, driving while impaired (2)
• March 19: Melvin Rolando Larraynaga-Cruz, Worthington, railroad crossings, driving after suspension; Jacobo Ramos-Bamaca, Worthington, forgery, false name to peace officer, display fictitious ID, driving without a valid license; Bobby Lee Martin, Worthington, first-degree controlled substance sale
• March 21: Sean Michael Murphy, Brewster, test refusal, driving while impaired, driving after revocation, possession of small amount of marijuana

Pipestone County:
• March 19: Robin McMath, Edgerton, issue dishonored check; Tracy Marie Barber, Pipestone, issue dishonored check; Austin Preston Hawes, Edgerton, issue dishonored check; Misty Marie Nelson, Windom, issue dishonored check; Donna Lynn Vos, Holland, fifth-degree controlled substance possession (3)